Contact Us
TEL: +86-571-86217390
E-mail: sales@gihichemicals.com
Address: No.7, Huacai International Building, Dengcai Road, Sandun, Westlake District, Hangzhou, Zhejiang
Factory links: www.gihichem.com

alpha-Arbutin,84380-01-8

Technical Data Sheet TD NO:GH-T-103 Basic Information Product Quality

  • Features & Specification

    Technical Data Sheet

    TD NO:GH-T-103


    Basic Information

    Product Name

    alpha-Arbutin

    Synonym

    alpha-arbutin;4-hydroquinone-alpha-d-glucopyranoside;a-Arbutin;Hydroquinone   O-α-D-Glucopyranoside;

    4-Hydroxyphenyl   a-D-glucopyranoside;(2R,3S,4S,5R,6S)-2-(HYDROXYMETHYL)-6-(4-HYDROXYPHENOXY)TETRAHYDROPYRAN-3,4,5-TRIOL;4-hydroxyphenyl   alpha-D-glucopyranoside;Alpha bear

    Product No

    GIHI-103

    Formula

    C12H17O7

    Molecular Weight

    272.25

    CAS NO

    84380-01-8

    Melting Point

    195-196°C

    Picture

    alpha-Arbutin .84380-01-8


    Product Quality

    No

    Item

    Specification

    1

    Appearance

    White crystalline powder

    2

    Water

    0.5% max

    3

    Storage

    Store at room temperature

    4

    use

    whitening material of cosmetics.

    alpha-arbutin is a pure, water-soluble active   ingredient that promotes skin whitening and applies to any skin.   alpha-arbutin inhibits the formation of epidermal melanin by blocking the   oxidation of tyrosinase and dopa. the whitening effect is faster and more   effective than the existing single component on the blemishes and the skin   damage after uv irradiation has a higher stability and efficacy.

    alpha arbutin inhibits tyrosinase activity at very low   concentrations. although the inhibitory mechanism is different from arbutin,   it is almost 10 times more intense than arbutin and at higher concentrations   cell growth also has no effect. in 2002, α-arbutin has been abroad as a safe   and effective skin lightening active agent to the cosmetics market.   alpha-arbutin can make the skin look more beautiful and rich, it has a marked   effect on the uv scald marks, its chemical properties more stable than   β-arbutin, can be more easily add a variety of whitening skin cosmetics.

     


Hot Tags: alpha-Arbutin,84380-01-8, China, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale
Related Products
Inquiry